- Livestock statistics -


Region : Department :

RankSpecieNumber of animalsNumber of rearersNumber of animals per rearer
1.Poultry296886712324137
2.Pig81525741102
3.Rabbit4308291473
4.Cattle3827644586
5.Guinea fowl1237743094
6.Goat730111365
7.Sheep581210456
8.Duck577916361
9.Goose398735114
10.Riding horse12505722
11.Pony11663335
12.Draft horse9082143
13.Buffalo446856
14.Buck171443
15.Duck foie gras000
16.Goose foie gras000

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.