- Livestock statistics -


Region : Department :

RankSpecieNumber of animalsNumber of rearersNumber of animals per rearer
1.Poultry230026316813692
2.Pig6776297699
3.Rabbit49618146340
4.Cattle4117256074
5.Sheep1250914387
6.Goat928812077
7.Guinea fowl862461437
8.Duck470730157
9.Goose19874050
10.Pony6454514
11.Buffalo6371542
12.Draft horse6233816
13.Riding horse5815610
14.Buck123341
15.Duck foie gras000
16.Goose foie gras000

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.