- Forests statistics -


Region : Department :

Rank-Tree specieNumber of stationsNumber of h.Number of forest ownersNumber of stations per forest ownerNumber of h. per forest owner
1.Poplar175429161127
2.Beech152366151024
3.Spruce143354141025
4.Maple137334141024
5.Larch135321131025
6.Hornbeam127316131024
7.Douglas-fir12530762151
8.Birch11929581537
9.Sweet chestnut11829462049
10.Cypress10526152152
11.Any9020811819
12.Oak45961149
13.Fir3378949
14.Ash tree32851039
15.Pine1634824
  Totals1 5523 7781591024

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.