- Forests statistics -


Region : Department :

Rank-Tree specieNumber of stationsNumber of h.Number of forest ownersNumber of stations per forest ownerNumber of h. per forest owner
1.Poplar168403171024
2.Beech156369141126
3.Spruce144352141025
4.Maple143344141025
5.Larch138318121227
6.Hornbeam131314131024
7.Douglas-fir12430062150
8.Birch12129371742
9.Sweet chestnut11829462049
10.Cypress10526152152
11.Any9822113817
12.Oak5110611510
13.Fir38899410
14.Ash tree36931049
15.Pine1634824
  Totals1 5873 7911591024

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.