- Forests statistics -


Region : Department :

Rank-Tree specieNumber of stationsNumber of h.Number of forest ownersNumber of stations per forest ownerNumber of h. per forest owner
1.Poplar237577181332
2.Beech221521171331
3.Maple211497191126
4.Larch203473141534
5.Spruce202496151333
6.Hornbeam184440161228
7.Sweet chestnut176438101844
8.Birch17643292048
9.Douglas-fir17540191945
10.Cypress14936181945
11.Any14834316921
12.Oak5612010612
13.Fir33707510
14.Ash tree29808410
15.Pine2857847
  Totals2 2285 3061841229

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.