- Forests statistics -


Region : Department :

Rank-Tree specieNumber of stationsNumber of h.Number of forest ownersNumber of stations per forest ownerNumber of h. per forest owner
1.Poplar216536201127
2.Beech191457181125
3.Spruce184464181026
4.Larch184450181025
5.Maple182447181025
6.Hornbeam174430171025
7.Birch170415101742
8.Sweet chestnut16240291845
9.Douglas-fir15437691742
10.Cypress14736081845
11.Any9923517614
12.Oak521121249
13.Fir4310410410
14.Ash tree381011139
15.Pine21461025
  Totals2 0174 9352051024

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.